Ragol.co.uk Forums  

Go Back   Ragol.co.uk Forums > Community > Help!

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rating: Thread Rating: 1 votes, 5.00 average. Display Modes
  #11  
Old 21-04-2004, 08:20 PM
Faulkie's Avatar
SR-Faulkie Faulkie is offline
Star Raider
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Manchester, UK.
Age: 28
Posts: 3,970
So could I... if you wanted me to
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 27-06-2004, 05:34 PM
Titan74hype Titan74hype is offline
Apprentice
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Age: 27
Posts: 142
And if you want to submit your own sig (like Mine) Go to www.imageshack.us and host it there, then copy the link. here, is a sample...

WAY TOO BIG!

Don't know why I chose Cloud, just did it for an Example.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 25-10-2004, 08:39 PM
Black Flames Black Flames is offline
Rookie Amateur
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: home
Age: 29
Posts: 32
Send a message via MSN to Black Flames Send a message via Yahoo to Black Flames
um 100x100 pixels is kewl
__________________
_-~The good things in life are free....But you get what you pay for~-_
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 18-11-2004, 09:47 AM
DarkMagician DarkMagician is offline
Banned User
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Age: 31
Posts: 2,713
Quote:
Originally Posted by Lee-yoshi
If anyone wants a picture uploaded to the internet, ill gladly put it up and host it for you, and then provide you with the link/code you need to put into your signature, providing the picture isnt that big (kb wise!).

Just PM me or catch me over MSN Messenger if you want.
I will hold you to that Lee-Yoshi...
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 13-02-2005, 09:10 PM
NetNomad's Avatar
NetNomad NetNomad is offline
Virtuoso
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: MD, USA
Age: 33
Posts: 1,912
Send a message via AIM to NetNomad
What's the policy on animated GIFs? Ovbiously, something way too animated would be distracting, but... I was hoping I could create one that would switch frames between small pictures of my first four characters, and my last four characters. I made this image because I can no longer put my characters' levels in my sig without going over the character limit (500? I wish it wouldn't count color codes as actual characters! ). So I was going to create this GIF, it's 352 * 120, and upload it to my Photobucket account...
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 13-02-2005, 10:33 PM
Lee-yoshi's Avatar
Lee-yoshi Lee-yoshi is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: North Devon, England
Age: 32
Posts: 6,462
As long as its not to big, KB wise, its fine. Remember theres many people here who use dial-up and downloading a big animation would take a lot of time.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 13-02-2005, 10:42 PM
NetNomad's Avatar
NetNomad NetNomad is offline
Virtuoso
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: MD, USA
Age: 33
Posts: 1,912
Send a message via AIM to NetNomad
Of course... I used to use it myself. I eventually wanted it to fade the message, but my stupid GIF making program is horrible (I only use it because I can't find another one that doesn't slap a logo on your picture or something). But here, I uploaded it, it's just 24K:

If you can't read the message, it's just a stupid, unoriginal AYB thing written in a variation of PSO font (that I downloaded somewhere, I forgot).
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 13-02-2005, 11:04 PM
Lee-yoshi's Avatar
Lee-yoshi Lee-yoshi is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: North Devon, England
Age: 32
Posts: 6,462
Hehe, very nice! Thats fine to use, feel free ^_^
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 31-05-2005, 11:19 AM
remotecntrl12's Avatar
remotecntrl12 remotecntrl12 is offline
Rookie Amateur
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 22
doesnt <img src=" whatever link" > work?


<img src="http://www.ragol.co.uk/forums/image.php?u=1818&dateline=1117249551">

<img src="http://www.ragol.co.uk/forums/image.php?u=1818&dateline=1117249551">
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 31-05-2005, 11:21 AM
remotecntrl12's Avatar
remotecntrl12 remotecntrl12 is offline
Rookie Amateur
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 22
hmm guess not...*confused* why doesnt that work in this site? is it a security deal or what lol i dont know it works on other sites and this site is html based isnt it?
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:15 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.