PDA

View Full Version : ruins


maxie12
09-06-2005, 07:42 PM
i got a problem how can you get the door to go to ruins open i dont get it open

Phantom_RAcast
09-06-2005, 07:50 PM
the stone pillars on the first 3 levels, 1st one is in forest 2, 2nd one is in caves 2, 3rd is in mines 2

r@nge_master
08-07-2005, 02:37 PM
i got a problem how can you get the door to go to ruins open i dont get it open

I had the same problem... but my bro's helped me out :D
I couldn't find that stone pillar in the mines :)
now I'm already in hard ruins, with my RAmar lvl 54 ;)
It's not so hard...
Just open your eye's ;)

Querytansytt
08-07-2005, 06:26 PM
yes indeed, they are really easy to find

Lee Xao Vue
09-07-2005, 07:39 AM
forest= forest 2
caves= cave 2
mines= mines 2
thats what i found out but exact location switches if im correct

angel
09-07-2005, 09:51 AM
It depends on where you begin in the lv :D
You just have too search :cool:

Querytansytt
09-07-2005, 10:52 AM
its really easy ;)

Derick
09-07-2005, 02:15 PM
my first time through the game, i got all 3 switches. didnt even see the door there.
but i went through on hard, and it was there cause (i swear)
there wasnt one in mines 2. i checked every room too.

angel
09-07-2005, 02:48 PM
my first time through the game, i got all 3 switches. didnt even see the door there.
but i went through on hard, and it was there cause (i swear)
there wasnt one in mines 2. i checked every room too.

hahah lol...
I lately did a quest and i thought it was impossible too (letter from lionel)...
(I didn't know that i had to find his parts ;) )