PDA

View Full Version : Snap


Tsumikiri91
25-11-2004, 05:49 PM
How do u get snapshot to work? :@
I made a file for it! :)

DarkMagician
26-11-2004, 09:37 AM
Topost a snapshot, you need BB adaptoir I think...

Tsumikiri91
29-11-2004, 03:07 PM
thanks....
Whats that?

DarkMagician
30-11-2004, 02:10 PM
BroadBand Adaptor.

Grave_Guardian
30-11-2004, 03:01 PM
You could also take an in game pic. Save it and then take a pic of it with a digi cam and upload them to your comp ad use the attachment feacher on the post options to put them on here.

DarkMagician
30-11-2004, 03:19 PM
That is what I do!

cOoLdUdE
01-12-2004, 01:18 AM
To long, any other ways?

DarkMagician
08-12-2004, 08:50 AM
Nope......

Magmaman951
08-12-2004, 12:47 PM
How do u get snapshot to work? :@
I made a file for it! :)
I only have one, how do you get another snapshot from?

cOoLdUdE
08-12-2004, 12:48 PM
Only one snapshot file at a time :ermm:

Phantom_RAcast
08-12-2004, 07:49 PM
BroadBand Adaptor.
you dont have to have broadband, you can upload them with pso donut

Ashinator
11-12-2004, 09:34 AM
If u have a BBA you cud use PSOproxy to upload your pics to ur PC like I do! Just check out some of my snaps by clickin My Stats link then on the link for my PSO snaps

cOoLdUdE
11-12-2004, 12:07 PM
Hmm, well is it worth the trouble?

Ria
11-12-2004, 12:40 PM
Dark, GRave and Mega - topic please :)

Ria
11-12-2004, 08:39 PM
In the Help section there is a guide to set it up, it's a sticky called PSO proxy. This is going off topic and the question has been answerd.

*locked*